Recognition Celebrates March Madness


KentuckyOne Health

Celebrate March Madness through the KentuckyOne Health employee recognition program. You’re automatically entered to win recognition points each time you give or receive peer-to-peer recognition.

Send a peer recognition message by April 7 for a chance to win! Click here to link to the employee recognition website.

March Madness Sweepstakes Winners

Week 1 drawing: March 24 – 32 winners, 20 points each
Week 2 drawing: March 31 – 16 winners, 20 points each
Week 3 drawing: April 7 – 4 winners, 20 points each

Winners will be notified via email (from KYOneRecognition@ biworldwide.com).
Points will be deposited in their recognition account online.

April 7 Drawing Winners – Our Final Four!:
Michele Lewellen, administrative assistant
Brad Coogle, RN
Lori Walden, supervisor, pharmacy
Latoya Churchill, multi-modality technologist

March 31 Drawing Winners:
Aubrey Alshouse, art therapist II
Berna Altinel, MRI technologist
Spomenka Bozic, patient care assistant
Elizabeth Ellis, RN
Jason Everson, manager, cardiopulmonary services
Michael French, multi-modality technologist
Tammy Fugate, RN
Peggy Holsclaw, executive assistant II
Cynthia Nagel, RN, charge nurse
Shannon Nunn, manager, lab
Gina Palmer, RN
Sarah Ridener, lab assistant lead
Barbara Smeland, director, surgical services
Ju-Bender Thornton, manager, nursing
Steve Walker, manager
Deidra Watts, mental health technician I

March 24 Drawing Winners:
Devin Alvey, nuclear medicine technologist
Allison Andrews, RN
Annessa Baker, VP, Operations
Leeann Bennett, RN
Corliss Brown, manager, cancer center
Emily Carr, nursing manager
Kathryn Ernst, population health assistant
Stephanie Fawbush, dietitian-diabetes educator
Diane Fosson, RN
Gregory Gossom, market director, ambulatory operations
Kimberly Hazel, RN
Michelle Hendrickson, division manager, HR Operations
Penni Higdon, multi-modality technologist
Tracy House, social worker-care coordinator
Regina Howard, RN
Gregory Jamison, RN
Beverly Lewgood, medical technologist
April Li, nursing manager
Regina Masters, nursing director
Patsy Meiman, nursing manager
Carole Miller, registrar
Danita Mohamed, mammography technologist
Marcia Moore, manager, quality-patient safety
Daryl Ottman, manager, imaging services
Kelly Pacheco, manager, imaging services
Stacey Ray, manager, imaging services
Aretha Roberts, charge RN
Alfred Saylor, manager, care management
Janelle Schnake, dietitian-diabetes educator
Vickie Stearman, clerk, imaging
Gina Stephenson, RN
Linda Wittmer, multi-modality technologist

Thank you to all who sent peer-to-peer recognition during the March Madness sweepstakes.